EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] Brown v. Warden Voorhies, No. 07-cv-13, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 44511, at *31 (S.D. Ohio Mar. 30, 2012) (emphasis in original); see also Davis v. City of Dearborn, No. 2:09-cv-14892, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 133546, at *18 (E.D. Mich. Dec. 17, 2010) (collecting cases holding that no private right of action exists under Title III). In other words, an individual is not permitted to bring suit under Title III. While 42 U.S.C. § 2000b-2 does provide that "[n]othing in this title [42 U.S.C. §§ 2000b-2000b-3] shall affect adversely the right of any person to sue for or obtain relief in any court against discrimination in any facility covered by this title," 42 U.S.C. § 2000b-2, that in and of itself does not necessarily give rise to a private right of action under Title III. See Lyle v.