Ohio| Change
[…] Tellabs, 551 U.S. at 314; see also id. at 324.

III. DISCUSSION

Under Section 10(b) of the Exchange Act, it is unlawful for any person to "use or employ, in connection with the purchase or sale of any security . . . any manipulative or deceptive device or contrivance in contravention of such rules and regulations as the [SEC] may prescribe." 15 U.S.C. § 78j(b); see also 17 C.F.R. § 240.10b-5 ("Rule 10b-5"). Rule 10b-5, which is the regulation promulgated under Section 10(b), further provides that it is unlawful "[t]o make any untrue statement of a material fact or to omit to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading." 17 C.F.R. § 240.10b-5(b).