EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] If true, recording [a] document with falsified information on it, is sufficient to state a claim under the fraudulent prong of Section 17200.").
However, Plaintiff's third UCL theory, Recontrust's continual advertising of Plaintiff's foreclosure after this Court's preliminary injunction went into effect, is flawed because it is unclear what damage such conduct caused Plaintiff. While she alleges emotional damages, she does not allege any loss of money or property — either threatened or realized — as a result of Recontrust's advertising. See Cal. Bus. & Prof.Code § 17204 (requiring a private litigant to have "suffered injury in fact and [] lost money or property as a result of the unfair competition" in order to bring a UCL claim); Cf. Sullivan v. Washington Mut. Bank, FA, C-09-2161 EMC, 2009 WL 3458300, at *4 (N.D.Cal. Oct. 23, 2009) (finding standing where "foreclosure proceedings have been initiated which puts her interest in the property in jeopardy").