Washington| Change
[…] Mot. at 2.

A. Permanent Injunction

SBA argues that, by virtue of its condition of capital impairment in excess of the maximum allowed impairment percentage of 60%, Novus is in violation of the Regulations at 13 C.F.R. § 107.1830(b). See 13 C.F.R. § 107.1830(b) ("If you have a condition of Capital Impairment, you are not in compliance with the terms of your Leverage."). SBA further argues that Novus is in violation of the Regulations at 13 C.F.R. § 107.507(a) as a result of its failure to comply with the requirements of its Participating Securities. See 13 C.F.R. § 107.507(a) ("Nonperformance of any of the requirements of any Debenture, Participating Security or Preferred Security, or of any written agreement with SBA," constitutes a violation of the Regulations.").