EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] Fidiam nor Mr. Gallucci could act as an ERISA fiduciary to the ESOP nor could they take any action to harm the ESOP's nonexistent assets." Fidiam & Gallucci's Motion at 16-17. They cite language in ERISA's definition of an ESOP, 29 U.S.C. § 1107 (d)(6), which states that an ESOP is in pertinent part "a stock bonus plan which is qualified, or a stock bonus plan and money purchase plan both of which are qualified, under section 401 of Title 26" of the U.S.Code. Fidiam & Gallucci's Motion at 12 (emphasis added).