THELTON E. HENDERSON, District Judge.
[…] Defendants move to dismiss all four components of this count.
First, Defendants argue that statutory law and case law provide adequate notice that mitigating circumstances will be considered. The Supreme Court has held that individualized notice "of state-law remedies ... established by published, generally available state statutes and case law" is not required. City of West Covina v. Perkins, 525 U.S. 234, 241, 119 S.Ct. 678, 142 L.Ed.2d 636 (1999). Section 14602.6(b) provides that the vehicle's owner "shall be provided the opportunity for a storage hearing to determine the validity of, or consider any mitigating circumstances attendant to, the storage, in accordance with Section 22852." As the California
Second, Defendants argue that Plaintiffs have failed to allege facts suggesting that mitigating circumstances were not considered at Plaintiffs' storage hearings. Plaintiffs do not allege that Avendando Ruiz had a storage hearing.