Washington| Change
[…] App. 2d at 600.
46. See Docket No. 14 Ex. 2 at 4, 71-72.
47. See id. at 4, 74.
48. See Docket No. 14 Ex. 1 at 5-6; see also id. at 12-17.
49. See id. at 51; see also id. at 20-21.
50. See id. at 56; see also id. at 20-21.
51. See Trafton v. Youngblood, 69 Cal.2d 17, 24 (1968) ("If the account be sent to the debtor, and he do not object to it within a reasonable time, his acquiescence will be taken as an admission that the account is truly stated.").
52. See Trafton, 69 Cal. 2d at 24.
53. See Torrey Pines Bank v. Super. Ct., 216 Cal.App.3d 813, 819 (1989).
54. See Cal. Civ. Code § 2807 ("A surety who has assumed liability for payment or performance is liable to the creditor immediately upon the default of the principal, and without demand or notice.").
55. See Docket No. 14 Ex. 2 at 52 ("Guarantor waives any notice of: . . . Presentment. . . or demand."); see also Bloom v. Bender, 48 Cal.2d 793, 799 (1957) ("Defendant's contention that notice to her of Midwest's default in payment was a condition precedent to liability is without merit.