NATHANAEL M. COUSINS, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Dkt. No. 90 at 52:21-14; 53 at 17-18. At most, the testimony raises an inference that U Visas were a subject of discussion between plaintiff's investigator and Seafood Peddler employees.
Additionally, plaintiff argues that inquiry into the U Visa subject is barred by 8 U.S.C. § 1367(a) which provides that "in no case may" the Attorney General, or any other official or employee of the Department of Justice, the Department of Homeland Security, or the Department of State "permit use by or disclosure to anyone (other than a sworn officer or employee of the Department, or bureau or agency thereof, for legitimate Department, bureau, or agency purposes) of any information which relates to an alien who is the beneficiary" of a U Visa. Dkt.