LAUREL BEELER, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Any argument about withdrawal liability should have been raised in arbitration, and it was not. Accordingly, the court
Plaintiffs request from Dalecon $242,614 in assessed withdrawal liability, $77,171.67 in interest, $48,522.80 in liquidated damages, $54,867.50 in attorney's fees, and $1,713.80 in costs, for a total award of $424,889.77. Motion for Summary Judgment, ECF No. 127 at 17-18. Plaintiffs are entitled to all of these types of damages under ERISA § 4301 (b) (29 U.S.C. § 1451(b)), which provides that, "[i]n any action under this section to compel an employer to pay withdrawal liability, any failure of the employer to make any withdrawal liability payment within the time prescribed shall be treated in the same manner as a delinquent contribution (within the meaning of section 515 [29 U.S.C. § 1145])."