SUSAN ILLSTON, United States District Judge
[…] Defendant-intervenors are a number of organizations representing OHV recreationists.
"Neither the ESA nor NEPA supply a separate standard for our review, so we review claims under these Acts under the standards of the APA." San Luis & Delta-Mendota Water Authority v. Jewell, 747 F.3d 581, 601, 2014 WL 975130, at *9 (9th Cir. Mar. 13, 2014). Pursuant to Section 706 of the Administrative Procedure Act ("APA"), 5 U.S.C. § 701 et seq., the court "shall" set aside any agency decision that the Court finds is "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A). The APA precludes a trial court reviewing an agency action from considering any evidence outside of the administrative record available to the agency at the time of the challenged decision. See 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(E); Florida Power & Light Co. v.