Ohio| Change
[…] (Compl. ¶9, Bailey Decl.6).

Plaintiff brings this action on behalf of a nationwide class and a subclass of California residents who, within two years of filing the complaint, were subject to a consumer report sold by SMS "that contained adverse information other than records of convictions of crimes and which information antedated the report by more than seven years." (Compl. ¶¶2, 3). With respect to count one, among other things, Plaintiff alleges that the background report violated Civil Code §1786.29(a) because it did not contain 12-point boldface type stating that "the report does not guarantee the accuracy or truthfulness of the information as to the subject of the investigation, but only that it is accurately copied from public records, and information generated as a result of identity theft, including evidence of criminal activity, may be inaccurately associated with the consumer who is the subject of the report." (Compl. ¶22).