EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] Kaveh Badiei appeared on behalf of Enterprise Bank.
Enterprise Bank made its Motion under sections 708.310 and 708.320 of the California Code of Civil Procedure, section 15907.03 of the California Corporations Code, and all applicable law. "A charging order constitutes a lien on the judgment debtor's transferable interest in the partnership." Cal. Corp. C. § 16504(b). In other words, a charging order gives the judgment creditor a right to receive partnership distributions to which the judgment debtor would otherwise be entitled. See Cal. Corp. Code § 15907.02(b).