MARIA-ELENA JAMES, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Sommatino, 255 F.3d at 708; see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.105 (pre-complaint processing); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106 (individual complaints). Title VII's administrative exhaustion requirements are not jurisdictional; rather, they are "conditions precedent to filing an action which a defendant may waive or be estopped from asserting." Sommatino, 255 F.3d at 708; see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.604 ("The time limits in this part are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable tolling."). However, "substantial compliance with the presentment of discrimination complaints to an appropriate administrative agency is a jurisdictional prerequisite." Sommatino, 255 F.3d at 708.