HAYES, Judge:
[…] Id. at 4. Defendant objects to the recommendation that the case be remanded for an award of SSI benefits and contends that the Court should remand the case for further proceedings.
Plaintiff contends that the Court should adopt the Report and Recommendation in its entirety and remand the case on the basis set forth in the Report and Recommendation. (ECF No. 23 at 4).
Section 416.962(b) of Title 20 of the Code of Federal Regulations states
20 C.F.R. § 416.962(b). Section 416.964 of Title 20 of the Code of Federal Regulations explains how education is evaluated as a vocational factor:
20 C.F.R. § 416.964. The educational category of "[l]imited education means ability in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills, but not enough to allow a person with these educational qualifications to do most of the more complex job duties needed in semi-skilled or skilled jobs. We generally consider that a 7th grade through the 11th grade level of formal education is a limited education." 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3). The educational category of "[h]igh school education and above means abilities in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills acquired through formal schooling at a 12
It is undisputed that Plaintiff has severe impairments. (Admin R. at 19). Plaintiff turned 55 years old on August 21, 2010 and entered the age category of advanced age on that date. Id. at 23. It is undisputed that Plaintiff does not have past relevant work experience. Id.