RICHARD SEEBORG, District Judge.
[…] Sonner has shown that scienter is not an impediment to proceeding with a class of consumers from the ten states she has identified under the CLRA, which offers numerous ways to prove an unfair business practice some of which have a scienter requirement in place, such as "intent not to sell [goods] as advertised." Cal. Civ. Code § 1770(a)(9). This intent requirement aligns with the intent requirements of Michigan. Compare Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 445.903(1)(e) ("Representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or grade . . . if they are not"), with Cal. Civ. Code § 1770(a)(7) ("Representing that goods . . . are of a particular standard, quality, or grade . . . if they are not."); see also Brownlow v. McCall Enters., Inc., No. 325843, 2016 WL 1576919 (Mich. Ct. App.