RICHARD SEEBORG, District Judge.
[…] Id. "Where a complaint pleads facts that are merely consistent with a defendant's liability, it stops short of the line between possibility and plausibility of entitlement to relief." Id. (internal quotation marks omitted). When plaintiffs have failed to state a claim upon which relief can be granted, leave to amend should be granted unless "the complaint could not be saved by any amendment." Gompper v. VISX, Inc., 298 F.3d 893, 898 (9th Cir. 2002).
Lopez and Sarafraz contend statutes of limitations bar all of Groblebe's claims against them. Section 25506(b) of the California Corporations Code requires a claimant to file an action for violations of sections 25500, 25501, or 25502 "before the expiration of five years after the act or transaction constituting the violation or the expiration of two years after the discovery by the plaintiff[s] of the facts constituting the violation, whichever shall first expire." The California Corporations Code does not specify when plaintiffs must file claims for violations of section 25501.5. There are two potential applicable limitations: either two years from the date of discovery or five years after the date of the violation, see Cal. Corp.