Washington| Change
[…] See Bennett Thrasher Report (Def. Exh. 185) at 9-12. TAM did not object to the introduction of Mr. Taylor's report, nor did TAM advance a rebuttal expert on this issue.
9. This figure is based on a 2.5% commission rate on the gross NRR received on these two projects, which was $102,770,076.
10. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1738.14.
11. See Cal. Civ. Code § 1738.12(a) ("`Manufacturer' means any organization engaged in the business of producing, assembling, mining, weaving, importing or by any other method of fabrication, a product tangible or intangible, intended for resale to, or use by the consumers of this state.")
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer