PHYLLIS J. HAMILTON, District Judge.
[…] The court subsequently ordered payment of restitution in the amount of $2,335,146.17, for which Michelson and Coleman are jointly and severally liable.
On August 19, 2015, with approximately two years and ten months remaining in the five-year term of probation, Michelson filed the present motion for early termination of probation. She contends that, between reporting to Pretrial and reporting to Probation, she has been continuously reporting since December 2011, and asserts that she meets most of the criteria for early termination.
Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3564, after considering the sentencing factors in 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a), to the extent they are applicable, a court may "terminate a term of probation previously ordered and discharge the defendant . . . at any time after the expiration of one year of probation in the case of a felony, if it is satisfied that such action is warranted by the conduct of the defendant and the interest of justice." 18 U.S.C. § 3564(c).