CATHY ANN BENCIVENGO, District Judge.
[…] [Doc. No. 10 at 16:24-17:1.]
Moreover, the Court finds that the complaint adequately alleges the elements of a breach of oral or implied contract claim sufficient to survive the motion to dismiss. Accordingly, Defendants' motion to dismiss the breach of contract claim is
For the reasons discussed above Defendants' motion to dismiss the complaint pursuant to Rules 8
Defendants shall file an answer to the FAC on or before
It is
Similarly, Section 339 set a two year statute of limitations for "an action upon a contract, obligation or liability not founded upon an instrument of writing . . ." CAL CIV. PROC. CODE § 339.