JACQUELINE SCOTT CORLEY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (Dkt. No. 27 ¶ 7; Dkt. No. 27-1 at 2-5.) Plaintiff also attaches copies of press releases and articles reflecting partnerships announced between Mobilewalla and Oracle, MediaMath, Adsquare, Eyeota, and Gravy Analytics over the last several months. (Dkt. No. 27-1 at 7-45.) Plaintiff contends that the these clients, customers, and partners of Mobilewalla have or will have accounts receivable due to Mobilewlla.
Accordingly, the Court grants Plaintiff's motion for an assignment order as set forth below.
Under Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 708.520 "[w]hen an application is made pursuant to Section 708.510 or thereafter, the judgment creditor may apply to the court for an order restraining the judgment debtor from assigning or otherwise disposing of the right to payment that is sought to be assigned." Because the Court grants Plaintiff's motion for an assignment order under Section 708.510 a restraining order is proper here to ensure that the assigned rights to payment are available for satisfaction of the judgment. See Sleepy Hollow Inv. Co. No. 2 v. Prototek, Inc., No.