Washington| Change
[…] (Dkt. No. 174-1 ¶ 5, Dkt. No. 174-2 at 2.)

Drawing all reasonable inferences in Plaintiffs' favor, a reasonable trier of fact could find that Serenity supplied or made available to SCI six or more removal technicians at any given time. Accordingly, SCI has not shown as a matter of law that it qualifies for the exemption under Section 2810.3(a)(1)(B)(ii).

III. Other Arguments

SCI raises a host of other arguments on which the Court did not ask for supplemental submissions. The Court will address them briefly here.

A. Worksite

California Labor Code § Section 2810.3 provides that a "client employer shall share with a labor contractor all civil legal responsibility and civil liability for all workers supplied by that labor contractor for ... the payment of wages." Cal. Labor Code § 2810.3(b). Client employer is defined as a "business entity, regardless of its form, that obtains or is provided workers to perform labor within its usual course of business from a labor contractor." Id. § 2810.3(a)(1)(A). Usual course of business means the "regular and customary work of a business, performed within or upon the premises or worksite of the client employer." Id. § 2810.3(a)(6).

Defendants rely on the California Family Rights Act ("CFRA") regulatory definitions to argue that Plaintiffs' "worksite" is the "office from where they are dispatched and to which they report." (Dkt.