BETH LABSON FREEMAN, District Judge.
[…] While the Court agrees that PHEAA is subject to the SCRA, Wellisch has failed to state a claim for relief based on the facts alleged. As Wellisch correctly points out, section 3912 of the SCRA provides, "[t]his chapter applies to any judicial or administrative proceeding commenced in any court or agency in any jurisdiction subject to this chapter." Opp'n to PHEAA Mot. 4 (quoting 50 U.S.C. § 3912). Moreover, section 3911 defines "court" as "a court or any administrative agency of the United States or of any State (including any political subdivision of a State)[.]" 50 U.S.C. § 3911(5). What PHEAA fails to acknowledge is that "it is a statutorily created instrumentality of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania." PHEAA Reply 5, ECF 21. As such, PHEAA plainly falls under section 3911's definition of a "court."