REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION TO GRANT IN PART AND DENY IN PART PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR ENTRY OF DEFAULT JUDGMENT
[…] Furthermore, it is unclear what the cost associated with "ownership information" is. Apart from that, however, the Court recommends awarding the costs claimed by Plaintiff, which would be in the amount of $1,308 (a filing fee of $400 + service of process cost of $158 + expert fees of $750).
In total, the Court recommends awarding $13,318 in attorneys' fees and costs ($12,010 + $1,308).
C. Injunctive Relief
To be entitled to injunctive relief under 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2), Plaintiff must show Defendant has violated the ADA Accessibility Guidelines. "In the case of violations [of the accessibility provisions] of this title, injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities . . . ." 2 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2). See Moeller v.