JAMES DONATO, District Judge.
[…] R. Civ. P. 8(a)(2), including "enough facts to state a claim . . . that is plausible on its face." Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007). A claim is plausible on its face if, accepting all factual allegations as true and construing them in the light most favorable to the plaintiff, the Court can reasonably infer that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged. Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009). The plausibility analysis is context-specific and requires the reviewing court to draw on its judicial experience and common sense. Id. at 679.
California Civil Code Section 2923.55 requires that a mortgage servicer contact the borrower "in person or by telephone in order to assess the borrower's financial situation and explore options for the borrower to avoid foreclosure" thirty days prior to recording a notice of default.