Ohio| Change
[…] AR 697, 765. This is true, despite the ALJ's citation to a bullet point directly below the same diagnosis in an August 26, 2014 medical record. See AR 23, 697.

Other than discrediting Cruz's testimony, discussed below, the ALJ does nothing to diminish the severity of these injuries. The ALJ does not point to any objective medical evidence, or anything else, that suggests Cruz's right shoulder condition has improved since the MRI or x-ray.

This failure alone would likely be enough for the court to find the ALJ erred in her right shoulder determination. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.920(e) ("we will assess and make a finding about your" RFC "based on all the relevant medical and other evidence in your case record"). In combination with the ALJ's failure to properly grapple with the medical opinions on the same topic, a failure that is independently dispositive, the court is left with no doubt that the ALJ erred.

b. Medical Opinions