EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] Id. To the extent that Plaintiff was challenging the outcome of his grievance proceeding, the EEO concluded that his exclusive remedy was whatever was provided by his collective bargaining agreement, and that he could not engage in an improper collateral attack through the EEO process.
Plaintiff appealed to the EEOC, which affirmed the initial dismissal for the reasons asserted on April 4, 2017. See Wang Decl., Ex. F.
Defendant moves to dismiss all claims.
Defendant moves to dismiss disability discrimination claims under Title I of the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12112, because Congress expressly excluded the federal government from covered employers under the statute. Id. § 12111(5)(B) ("The term `employer does not include . . . the United States [or] a corporation wholly owned by the government of the United States . . . ."). Plaintiff concedes that he may not bring a claim under the ADA. The Court therefore
To bring a claim under the Rehabilitation Act or Title VII, a plaintiff must timely exhaust their administrative remedies. See Leong v. Potter, 347 F.3d 1117, 1121 (9th Cir. 2003); Boyd v.