HAYWOOD S. GILLIAM, JR., United States District Judge.
[…] Based on the record, the Court finds that the IFQ Program, including the aggregate
Plaintiffs also attempt to undercut NMFS' proffered reasoning by claiming that the analysis is premised on "`fuzzy' assumptions, numerous data gaps, uncertain projections, and [is] rushed and incomplete." See Dkt. No. 79 at 14-15 (citing GMT and GAP reports). NMFS acknowledges that its information is incomplete and at times imprecise, but Congress explicitly charged NMFS with using the best information available. See 16 U.S.C. § 1851(a)(2) ("Conservation and management measures shall be based upon the best scientific information available." (emphasis added)); cf. AR Disk 1 B.22 at 1064 ("Even with more complete information, there are no analytical methods for pinpointing precise thresholds above which limits become excessive or inequitable.