LUCY H. KOH, District Judge.
[…] As a result, the EOBs also reflect the contents of the four claims at issue in Counts Two, Three, Five, and Six as they were recorded and stored in the insurers' claims databases.
Similarly, the jury found Ganesh guilty on Counts Twelve, Thirteen, Fourteen, and Fifteen, each of which charged Ganesh with submitting a different false claim for reimbursement in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1035. See ECF No. 52 at 11-12; ECF No. 300 at 5-6. 18 U.S.C. § 1035 makes it illegal to "knowingly and willfully . . . make[] or use[] any materially false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry[] in connection with the delivery of or payment for health care benefits, items, or services." 18 U.S.C. § 1035(a)(2). Like with the four claims underlying Counts Two, Three, Five, and Six, the government presented evidence at trial suggesting that the four claims for reimbursement underlying Counts Twelve, Thirteen, Fourteen, and Fifteen were false in various ways.