Washington| Change
[…] Gas Antitrust Litig., 715 F.3d 716, 738 (9th Cir. 2013).
2. In connection with its opposition to Monster's Motion to Compel Arbitration, plaintiff requests that the Court take judicial notice of the Supply Agreement, Monster's POs to plaintiff, and plaintiff's invoices to Monster previously submitted. (Dkt. No. 35-1.) The Court views the request as one to incorporate by reference supplemental material on the docket. In that regard, plaintiff's request is GRANTED, and the Court will take proper evidentiary view of the materials.
3. UCC section 2-207(3) (Cal. Com. Code section 2207(3)) provides: Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract. In such case the terms of the particular contract consist of those terms on which the writings of the parties agree, together with any supplementary terms incorporated under any other provisions of this Act.
4. Plaintiff argues that the parties "cannot even literally apply the arbitration provision that is contained in the agreement as the [`JAMS/ENDISPUTE' arbitration] program does not even exist anymore."