THOMAS S. HIXSON, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Req. for Judicial Notice, ECF No. 26.
The Court disagrees. Mauia relies on an identical paragraph that appears in both Statements of Basis, and in particular on the italicized language below:
That language is just a reference to section 514's requirement that the CBA must "provide[] premium wage rates for all overtime hours worked and a regular hourly rate of pay." The CBA at issue here does that.
Accordingly, the Court finds that the CBA does provide for hours of work.
Mauia is correct that the CBA does not contain a section explicitly entitled "working conditions," like it does with "hours of work."