HAYWOOD S. GILLIAM, JR., District Judge.
[…] Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 484.030. The affidavit or declaration must state the facts "with particularity." Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 482.040.
As a threshold matter, Defendant argued in opposition to Plaintiff's application that there has been inadequate service of process in this case. See Opp. at 2. Defense counsel withdrew, and thus waived, any objections to service of process at the hearing on this motion.
Turning to the merits of this application, to determine whether Plaintiff is entitled to the order and writ it seeks, the Court applies the factors set forth in section 484.090(a) and determines whether the property to be attached is attachable and/or exempt from attachment. "If the court determines that property of the defendant is exempt from attachment, in whole or in part, the right to attach order shall describe the exempt property and prohibit attachment of the property." Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 484.090(c).