Ohio| Change
[…] 8 C.F.R. 204.11(c). The regulations define "juvenile court" as "a court located in the United States having jurisdiction under state law to make judicial determinations about the custody and care of juveniles." 8 C.F.R. § 204.11(a).

In California, "juvenile courts" include the juvenile, probate, and family court divisions of the superior court. Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 155(a)(1); see also Bianka M. v. Super. Ct., 5 Cal. 5th 1004, 1013 (2018).