Ohio| Change
[…] Id. (internal citations omitted).

Applying the Ninth Circuit's reasoning, the Court finds that here, the NTAs served on Petitioners that lacked date and time information nevertheless vested jurisdiction with the immigration judge.

ii. `Place' under 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15

At the February 14 hearing, Petitioners conceded that, post-Karingithi, Petitioners' only remaining merits argument is that the Immigration Court lacked jurisdiction over Petitioners because "the `place' element was not meaningfully met on the Petitioners' NTA." See Dkt. No. 20 at 17. Petitioners refer to 8 C.F.R. section 1003.15, which states: "The Order to Show Cause and Notice to Appear must also include . . . The address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the Order to Show Cause and Notice to Appear." 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(b). Petitioners contend that, because the NTAs issued in November 2015 list an address in Texas but NTAs were ultimately filed in San Francisco, the requirements of section 1004.15(b) were not met. Dkt. No. 20 at 18; see also Dkt.