Ohio| Change
[…] See Pet.'s Ex. C (Order at 7) ("This is not to say that a causally related loss based on Bridgestone's purchase of the January 2019 call options cannot be proven; but it does make a substantial portion of its loss assertion uncertain for purposes of the pending motions."). Such a conclusive determination was not necessary here because, even if Bridgestone had the largest financial interest in the case, there were significant problems with Bridgestone's adequacy or typicality. See 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(3)(B)(iii) (providing that a "court shall adopt a presumption that the most adequate plaintiff . . . is the person or group of persons that . . . in the determination of the court, has the largest financial interest in the relief sought by the class" and "otherwise satisfies the requirements of Rule 23 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure").