EDWARD M. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] As a result, the Court finds that this factor is neutral or, at most, tips only slightly in favor of Georgia. Taken together, the Courts finds that that the § 1404(a) factors weigh in favor of keeping the case in California.
Having found the forum selection clauses at issue voidable and having concluded that the factors of § 1404(a) weigh against transfer, the Court
Plaintiffs' counsel seeks attorneys' fees under § 925 of the California Labor Code. See Opp. at 22 (citing Cal. Labor Code §925(c) ("a court may award an employee who is enforcing his or her rights under this section reasonable attorney's fees")). Plaintiffs' counsel notes the numerous hours of work dedicated to this motion and Mr. Schaad's "false statements" (among several reasons) as the basis of their request.