STIPULATION AND [PROPOSED] ORDER RE: RESOLUTION OF PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR CONTEMPT AND RELATED CLAIMS;
[…] Failure to pay sanctions when due constitutes an independent violation of this Agreement, for which the daily sanctions apply as specified in Section A.
F. The Parties further agree that this section is intended to be self-executing. In case of dispute over whether Defendant violated the Remediation Plan, the burden to establish compliance and/or that it did not have fair notice lies with Defendant. Defendant is not precluded from raising defenses to a claim of violation, including but not limited to 28 C.F.R. § 35.133, "isolated or temporary interruptions in service or access due to maintenance or repair." However, nothing in this section is intended to reduce Defendant's obligations under the Remediation Plan. Either Party may request a mutually agreeable neutral party ("Neutral") to determine whether Defendant violated any provision of the Remediation Plan for purposes of this section.