Ohio| Change
[…] (ECF Nos. 40-1, 40-2, 40-3 at 16-17.) The Court finds that the costs incurred are fair and reasonable under the circumstances.

Finally, the petition on behalf of Mila sets forth $1,183.82 in medical expenses that are to be paid from the proceeds of the settlement. (ECF No. 40-1 at 6-7.) Payment of such medical expenses from settlement proceeds is permissible. See Cal. Prob. Code § 3601(a) ("authorizing and directing that reasonable expenses, medical or otherwise . . . shall be paid from the money or other property to be paid or delivered for the benefit of the minor . . . .").

IV. CONCLUSION

After reviewing the Petitions for Approval of Minor's Compromise of Claims, the Court finds that the proposed settlement of minor Plaintiffs' claims in the amount of $500,000 fair and reasonable.