JEFFREY T. MILLER, District Judge.
[…] The record also supports, and the District does not dispute, the ALJ's finding that no representative from either school was present at the IEP meeting. (AR at 785.) As pointed out by E.M., "[b]efore a public agency places a child with a disability in, or refers a child to, a private school or facility, the agency must initiate and conduct a meeting to develop an IEP for the child . . . . [and] ensure that a representative of the private school or facility attends the meeting." 34 C.F.R. § 300.325(a). "If the representative cannot attend, the [district] must use other methods to ensure participation by the private school or facility, including individual or conference telephone calls." Id. at § 300.325(a)(2). The parties do not dispute that the District failed to ensure that a representative from either private school it recommended attended or otherwise participated in any meeting with E.M.'s Parents.