Ohio| Change
[…] (2) Violation of California Civil Code § 1793.2(b) (providing that, "[w]here those service and repair facilities are maintained in this state and service or repair of the goods is necessary because they do not conform with applicable express warranties, service and repair shall be commenced within a reasonable time by the manufacturer or its representative in this state[;] . . . the goods shall be serviced or repaired so as to conform to the applicable warranties within 30 days"). (3) Violation of California Civil Code § 1793.2(a)(3) (providing that "[e]very manufacturer of consumer goods sold in this state and for which the manufacturer has made an express warranty shall . . . [m]ake available to authorized service and repair facilities sufficient service literature and replacement parts to effect repairs during the express warranty period"). (4) Breach of express written warranty. See Cal. Civ.