Washington| Change
[…] possible.” Id. (citing Rhone Poulenc, Inc. v. United States,

899 F.2d 1185
, at 1191 (Fed. Cir. 1990)) (quotations omitted).

     Moreover, as La Molisana has argued, making the

correction imposes little burden on Commerce.     Commerce only

had to correct the specified lines in the assessment rate17

calculation program    and then rerun it.   Letter from La

Molisana to Commerce (Oct. 27, 1998), at 4-5, La Molisana’s

App., B-1, at 4-5.    La Molisana has set forth the exact


     17 La Molisana is asking Commerce to comply with the
methodology set forth in 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(b) (1999).
Commerce “normally will calculate an assessment rate for each
importer of subject merchandise covered by the review.
[Commerce] normally will calculate the assessment rate by
dividing the dumping margin found on the subject merchandise
examined by the entered value of such merchandise for normal
customs duty purposes. [Commerce] will instruct the Customs
Service to assess antidumping duties by applying the
assessment rate to the entered value of the merchandise.” 19
C.F.R. § 351.212(b).
CONSOL. CT. NO. 99-03-00138                                    PAGE 26

corrections to the computer program in its October 27, 1997

letter to Commerce.   Id.     It would “neither have required

beginning anew nor have delayed making the final

determinations.”