Ohio| Change
[…] United States, 
713 F.2d 1568
, 1572 (Fed.

Cir. 1983)); see also Koyo Seiko Co. v. United States, 
36 F.3d 1565
, 1568 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (“To ensure that the quantum of

antidumping duties is calculated in a fair manner, both foreign

market value and United States price are subject to certain

adjustments in order to achieve a common point at which to

perform the price comparison.”).


     11
      (...continued)
Dutch Indus., Ltd. v. United States, 30 CIT __, __, Slip Op. 06-
40 at 7 (Mar. 28, 2006) (not reported in the Federal Supplement)
(citation omitted).
     12
          Title 19 C.F.R. § 351.410(e) provides that Commerce
“normally will make a reasonable allowance for other [i.e.,
indirect] selling expenses if [Commerce] makes a reasonable
allowance for commissions in one of the markets under
consideration, and no commission is paid in the other market
under consideration.”
Consol. Court No. 04-00460                                  Page 32
     According to Commerce, in the NME context, it generally does

not make a circumstances-of-sale adjustment to normal value for

commissions.     Shandong I, 30 CIT at __, 435 F. Supp. 2d at 1293