CARMAN, Judge.
[…] After hearing the perspectives of the parties, the Court initially determined not to consolidate the case. (Letter Filed by Judge Carman, ECF No. 33.) However, after each case was fully briefed, it was clear that not only were similar issues challenged in each case, but the vast majority of the parties' argumentation centered on the overlapping issues. Accordingly, the Court decided that consolidation was appropriate, and consolidated the cases by order entered on September 22, 2010. (Order, ECF No. 59.)
The Court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c).
When reviewing the final results of antidumping administrative reviews, "[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). "Substantial evidence is more than a mere scintilla." Consol. Edison Co. v. NLRB, 305 U.S. 197, 229, 59 S.Ct. 206, 83 L.Ed. 126 (1938).