WALLACH, Judge:
[…] Walla Deposition at 60. And Customs Vessel Repair Unit Specialist Mary Bean answered in the negative when asked whether there was "any indication in the information you reviewed that... the [prior] anti-fouling coating was in any way deteriorated." Plaintiff's Exhibit 9, Deposition of Mary Bean ("Bean Deposition") at 6, 98.
None of these authorities support Defendant's third argument. While 19 C.F.R. § 4.14(i) states that "[t]he cost of items for which a request for relief is made must be segregated from the cost of the other items listed in the vessel repair entry," 19 C.F.R. § 4.14(i)(1)(i), it does not state that the cost of items that are later determined to be non-dutiable must be initially segregated from the cost of items that are later determined to be dutiable, see id.; cf.