CARMAN, Judge:
[…] Koyo did not file its lawsuit challenging this distribution until more than two years later, on September 30, 2008. (Compl. 5.) The petition support requirement was applied to each plaintiff by the respective ITC decision to exclude it from the list of potential ADPs, not by any subsequent action by CBP, which does not have discretion to add potential ADPs to the Commission's list based on CBP's own determination of petition support. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(2) (providing that the notice of intention to distribute is to include "the list of affected domestic producers potentially eligible for the distribution based on the list obtained from the Commission. . . ."). The publication of the notices of intent to distribute placed each plaintiff on notice that Customs would make a distribution for the relevant fiscal year and that the plaintiff would not be participating in that distribution.