STANCEU, Chief Judge:
[…] Id. at 2 (footnote omitted). Husteel added that "[t]he revised database Husteel submitted with the January [9] Supplemental Response corrected that error." Id. The significance of the use of the uncorrected database, according to Husteel's ministerial error comments, is that "[t]he use of the November 16, 2012 database has resulted in erroneous matches between the home market sales database and the U.S. sales and cost databases due to the error in the CONNUMH field." Id. at 3.
Neither the statute, in 19 U.S.C. § 1675(h), nor the implementing regulations, in 19 C.F.R. § 351.224, require Commerce
In § 351.224(c), the Department's regulations governing ministerial error allegations further provide that "[c]omments concerning ministerial errors made in the preliminary results of a review should be included in a party's case brief." 19 C.F.R. § 351.224(c).