OPINION and ORDER
[…] Commerce responds by pointing to 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(b) — which provides that information designated as BPI "shall not be disclosed to any person without the consent of the person submitting the information," other than to certain U.S. Government officials and authorized applicants under an administrative protective order63 — explaining that "[a]t no point during the investigation did counsel for either voluntary respondent authorize Commerce to reveal proprietary information to the other,"64 and