OPINION and ORDER
[…] Finally, Commerce's decision on remand not to expend the minimal effort required to correct the error and obtain the missing public versions of the necessary BPI was, based on the record here, clearly an unreasonable exercise of judgment. Although Commerce initially saw no apparent need for the public data, this was no longer true at the time of the remand proceeding. 19 C.F.R. § 351.304(c)(1), which requires all BPI to be accompanied by public versions "in sufficient detail to permit a reasonable understanding of the substance of the information," provides a clear and unambiguous formula for converting proprietary numerical data into publicly available summaries thereof: "numerical data will be considered adequately summarized if grouped or presented in terms of indices or figures within 10 percent of the actual figure," and "[i]f an