EATON, Judge:
[…] Last, the United States seeks an award of post-judgment interest under 28 U.S.C. § 1961, which provides that "[i]nterest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court." See Pl.'s Br. 34-35; 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a). Although § 1961 does not apply directly to the Court of International Trade, the Federal Circuit has confirmed this Court's ability to award post-judgment interest at the rate provided in § 1961. Specifically, 28 U.S.C. § 1585 provides that the Court of International Trade "posses[es] all the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by statute upon, a district court of the United States." See United States v. Great Am. Ins. Co. of N.Y., 738 F.3d 1320, 1325-26 (Fed.Cir.2013); 28 U.S.C. § 1585.
AHAC does not object to plaintiff's claim that it is entitled to post-judgment interest, nor could it.