Barnett, Judge:
[…] Pl.'s Resp. at 15.
Pursuant to USCIT Rules, a motion to dismiss for failure to state a claim must be filed before a responsive pleading. USCIT Rule 12(b). When, as here, an Answer has been filed, the movant may seek judgment on the pleadings. See USCIT Rule 12(c); Ans. Accordingly, the Court will construe Defendant's motion as one made pursuant Rule 12(c). "A Rule 12(c) motion is reviewed under the same standard as a motion to dismiss under Rule 12(b)(6)." United States v. American Cas. Co. of Reading Pennsylvania, 39 CIT ___, ___, 91 F.Supp.3d 1324, 1327 (2015) (citation omitted).
Section 1592 provides, inter alia, that no person, (1) "by fraud, gross negligence, or negligence," (2) "may enter, introduce, or attempt to enter or introduce any merchandise into the commerce of the United States" (3) "by means of [ ] any document or electronically transmitted data or information, written or oral statement, or act which is material and false," or by "any omission which is material." 19 U.S.C. § 1592(a)(1); Rotek, 22 C.I.T. at 513.
Here, the complaint alleges that Lorza negligently made eight entries of merchandise by means of material false statements or omissions. See generally Compl. Nothing more is required.