Washington| Change
[…] intervenors’ motions for injunctive relief: generally speaking, plaintiffs must seek

injunctive relief within 30 days of service of the complaint, and plaintiff-intervenors must

seek injunctive relief within 30 days of the order granting intervention. The sentence

relied on by Defendant is not intended to limit the scope of injunctive relief a court may

grant. Indeed, denying injunctive relief would, in effect, provide intervenors “with a

statutory right to participate in the litigation” pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j) 6 “without




6Section 2631(j) provides, with exceptions not relevant here, that “[a]ny person who
would be adversely affected or aggrieved by a decision in a civil action pending in the
Court of International Trade may, by leave of court, intervene in such action.” 28 U.S.C.
§ 2631(j).
Consol. Court No. 17-00146                                                           Page 7


any chance for relief.” Fine Furniture, 
195 F. Supp. 3d
at 1330 (quoting Tianjin Wanhua

Co., Ltd. v. United States, 38 CIT ___, ___, 
11 F. Supp. 3d 1286
(2014)). 7