Ohio| Change
[…] course of trade . . . .”
Id. § 1677b(e). The
applicable regulation provides that “allegations regarding market viability or the

exceptions in paragraph (c)(2) of this section, must be filed, with all supporting factual

information, in accordance with § 351.301(d)(1).” 19 C.F.R. § 351.404(d). One exception

provided in paragraph (c)(2) specifies that “[t]he Secretary may decline to calculate normal value

in a particular market . . . [if] a particular market situation exists that does not permit a proper

comparison with the export price or constructed export price . . . .”
Id. § 351.404(c)(2)(i). Section
351.301 does not have a subsection (d), but subsection (c) provides that “[a]llegations

regarding market viability in an antidumping investigation or administrative review, including
Consol. Court No. 18-00214                                                                    Page 10


the exceptions in § 351.404(c)(2), are due, with all supporting factual information, 10 days after

the respondent interested party files the response to the relevant section of the questionnaire,

unless the Secretary alters this time limit.”
Id. § 351.301(c)(2)(i); see
Final IDM at 5

(recognizing that subsection (c) sets the deadline for allegations as to market viability, including

the exceptions in Section 351.404(c)(2)). No deadline is specified for the submission of “factual

information in support of other allegations not specified in paragraphs (c)(2)(i)–(iv) of this

section,” but if Commerce accepts such factual submission, Commerce must “issue a schedule

providing deadlines for submission of factual information to rebut, clarify or correct the factual

information.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(2)(v).