Ohio| Change
[…] price or constructed export price under Section 1677(15)(C). 19 U.S.C. § 1677(15)(C). The

second is a particular market situation that prevents “the cost of materials and fabrication or

other processing of any kind” from “accurately reflect[ing] the cost of production in the ordinary

course of trade . . . .”
Id. § 1677b(e). The
applicable regulation provides that “allegations regarding market viability or the

exceptions in paragraph (c)(2) of this section, must be filed, with all supporting factual

information, in accordance with § 351.301(d)(1).” 19 C.F.R. § 351.404(d). One exception

provided in paragraph (c)(2) specifies that “[t]he Secretary may decline to calculate normal value

in a particular market . . . [if] a particular market situation exists that does not permit a proper

comparison with the export price or constructed export price . . . .”
Id. § 351.404(c)(2)(i). Section
351.301 does not have a subsection (d), but subsection (c) provides that “[a]llegations

regarding market viability in an antidumping investigation or administrative review, including
Consol.